January 29, 2022

Ashley Lilley Biography, Age, Height, Husband, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 29, 2021

Short Biography

Ashley Lilley is a popular Scottish movie Actress and singer who was born on 29 January 1986, in Rothesay, Bute, Scotland with the original name Ashley-Anne Lilley.


Other Name: Ashley-Anne Lilley, Ash
Other Professions: Singer Theatre Actress

Ashley Lilley Complete Bio & Career

The beautiful actress, Ashley Lilley entered the acting profession with her debut movie Mamma Mia in the year 2008. Initially, she got a wonderful opportunity to work in the Jason Robert Brown production in the music Parade as Lucille Frank. Consequently, she took part in the UK tour Anything Goes directed by Cole Porter as Hope Harcourt. Her debut movie is purely based on Musical of the same name. However, it is in turn based on the popular ABBA – Swedish music group.
 
Later, Ashley Lilley got a brilliant opportunity to perform in the romantic drama movie – Letters to Juliet. Also, she has portrayed herself in the fantastic series Lip Service and M. I. High of BBC Three and the Children respectively. As a matter of fact, she came back to the theatre in the new production namely Nicked located at the HighTide Festival.

Ashley Lilley Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Her mother name is Caroline Lilley. She is married to her longtime boyfriend Paul Wright since 2011.

Life's Important Dates Of Ashley Lilley

Ashley Lilley Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Today is Ashley Lilley's birthday. She has turned 36 from 35.

Wednesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ashley Lilley has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%