November 14, 2019

Ashley Tisdale Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 2, 2018

Other Name: Ashley Michelle Tisdale, Ash, Ashie, Tiz, The Tizz
Other Professions: Singer Spokesperson Model Film Actress Television Producer Voice Artist Songwriter Philanthropist
Appearance: Hollywood

Ashley Tisdale Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


34 years, 4 months, 12 days old age Ashley Tisdale will turn 35 on 02 July, 2020. Only 7 months, 17 days, 17 hours, 38 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ashley Tisdale has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%

Short Biography

Ashley Tisdale was born on 02-07-1985 in Monmouth in the state of New Jersey, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Singer, Spokesperson, Model, Film Actress, Television Producer, Voice Artist, Songwriter & Philanthropist.

Ashley Tisdale Wiki Link

Ashley Tisdale Complete Bio & Career

Ashley Michelle Tisdale, a famous American actor, singer, producer, model, was born in Monmouth County, New Jersey. She started her career at the age three and has appeared in more than 110promotional ads, television shows and in theater roles. She sang a song for former President Bill Clinton at age 12. She is best known for her role in High School Musical films and the TV series The Suite Life of Zack & Cody.
 
Ashley Tisdale did her first theatre role in ‘Gypsy: A Musical Fable’ and ‘The Sound of Music’ at Monmouth County's Jewish Community Centre.Seeing her well-known social figure, she has even won awards at Young Hollywood Awards for best‘Social Media Superstar’. She has also done voice roles for the shows like ‘The Cleveland Show’, ‘Family Guy’ and ‘Glenn Martin, DDS’.
 
She is also the winner of several acting awards, including MTV Movie Award for her acting in High School Musical series. She has received so much critical and viable appreciation for her acting and her singing career was also highly praised as her major two albums Headstrong and Guilty Pressure were blockbuster hits of that era. Apart from this, she has a company called Blonde Girl Productions.

Ashley Tisdale Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She is the daughter of Christian father Michael Tisdale and a Jewish mother, Lisa Morris, her father was used to be a contractor by profession. She was in a relationship with Scott Speer from 2009-2011 but later married Christopher French in 2014.

Life's Important Dates Of Ashley Tisdale

Ashley Tisdale Popularity on Social Media