September 25, 2021

Ashraf Ghori Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 25, 2019

Ashraf Ghori Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Ashraf Ghori was born on 17-09-1973 in Hyderabad in the state of Telangana, India. He is an Indian Film Director, Entrepreneur, CEO, Artist & Founder.


Other Name: Mohammed Ashraf Ghori
Other Professions: Entrepreneur CEO Artist Founder
Appearance: Hollywood
Ashraf Ghori Wiki Link

Ashraf Ghori Complete Bio & Career

At the age of 2, Ghori relocated from Hyderabad to Dubai. He did his schooling and even graduation from Dubai. His very first ever-professional work was published in the pages of the renowned magazine "Khaleej Times." From (1999 to 2001) he regularly served as an illustrator for the Young Times.

In 1993, his work was publicised in the "comic art exhibition" which was organized by the Pasadena Texas (San Jacinto College). He was a founder member of "Tempest Comics" in Houston in 1994. In the same following year, he became a featured comic artist for "Dallas Fantasy Fair." He was the founder of the "digital creative agency Xpanse" (CGI) Dubai in 2007. Moreover, under the association of "Xero Error," he started independently producing the films. He became the Art-director and production designer for the film "Malal" (an Indo-Emirati film) in 2010.

From (2016-17), he served as a "Sr Digital Artist "at the Bayyinah TV. He is a prominent and renowned social media activist in UAE. His most notable social media work including "Ford-Middle East's -Stand Out -campaign" on Apr 2014 in (MENA) region. He handled the "#DoGreatThingsDXB Campaign for Microsoft's on the launching of Window-10 as well as Microsoft Surface Pro 4 in the Gulf countries.

Ashraf Ghori Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Ashraf Ghori

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Ashraf Ghori

  • In 2011, he won the "Digital Studio Awards" under the category of "Best up and coming filmmaker".
  • In 2011, he won the "Made in UAE Awards" at Distinguished Achievement Award,
  • His first sci-fiction film "Xero Error" won the recognition at the Cannes Film Festival-63rd.
  • On Apr 2016 he was the key person in Gulf for the promotion of Microsoft's products and handled the campaign for the launch of Windows 10 and Microsoft Surface Pro 4.
  • At the age of 2, he shifted from Hyderabad (India) to Dubai.

Ashraf Ghori Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

48 years, 0 month, 8 days old age Ashraf Ghori will turn 49 on 17 September, 2022. Only 11 months, 22 days, 10 hours, 3 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ashraf Ghori has celebrated the total number of 48 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 48
    48
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%