April 02, 2020

Ashton Kutcher Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 7, 2019

Other Name: Christopher Ashton Kutcher, Kutcher
Other Professions: Investor Model Venture Capitalist Television Actor Executive Producer Television Producer
Appearance: Hollywood

Ashton Kutcher Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


42 years, 1 month, 26 days old age Ashton Kutcher will turn 43 on 07 February, 2021. Only 10 months, 4 days, 22 hours, 7 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ashton Kutcher has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%

Short Biography

Ashton Kutcher was born on 7th February 1978 in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Investor, Model, Venture Capitalist, Television Actor, Executive Producer & Television Producer. He is best known for his films like 'A Lot Like Love,' 'Guess Who,' 'No Strings Attached', 'The Guardian,’ and 'Jobs.'

Ashton Kutcher Wiki Link

Ashton Kutcher Complete Bio & Career

A talent spotter spotted him in college, which led him to model. The most notable among them was for Calvin Klein. In 1998, Kutcher was offered the role of Kelso on That '70s Show and that is how he began his acting career. He also tried his hand at production and made his production debut with MTV's hit reality television show Punk'd. In 2004, he appeared in the hit film titled The Butterfly Effect and apart from acting he was also an executive producer on the film. Kutcher in his distinguished career starred in many hit films like  A Lot Like Love, Guess Who, No Strings Attached and The Guardian before landing one of his most expected roles till date: playing Apple co-founder Steve Jobs biopic, Jobs in the year 2013.
 
In 2005, Kutcher married Demi Moore at their Beverly Hills residence. Moore had three daughters from her previous wedding with actor Bruce Willis. They became their mom’s bridesmaids and walked her down the aisle. When Kutcher was in a relationship with Moore, he became very close with her daughters, so much so that they call him as "MOD," (My Other Dad).  Kutcher and Moore decided to part their ways in 2011 but reached a divorce settlement in 2013. In 2012 when divorce proceedings were carried out, Kutcher started dating Mila Kunis, his co-star from That 70s show. The couples got married in 2015 and are blessed with two children.
 
Ashton Kutcher was named one of the Top 100 Most Influential People by Time Magazine. He formed the Demi and Ashton Foundation with his former wife Demi Moore, to stop child sex slavery worldwide.

Ashton Kutcher Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Ashton Kutcher's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Ashton Kutcher

Ashton Kutcher Popularity on Social Media