June 17, 2019

Ashutosh Tewari Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 15, 2018

Other Name: Ashutosh K. Tewari, aka Ash Tewari
Other Professions: Chairperson Researcher

Ashutosh Tewari Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


58 years, 10 months, 0 day old age Ashutosh Tewari will turn 59 on 17 August, 2019. Only 1 months, 30 days, 11 hours, 13 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ashutosh Tewari has celebrated the total number of 58 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 58
    58
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    16%
  • 9
    16%
  • 8
    14%

Short Biography

Ashutosh Tewari was born on 17th August 1960. He is a famous Urologist from India, although he is now an American National. At present, he is the Chairman of Urology at Mount Sinai Hospital at the Icahn School of Medicine in New York City.

Ashutosh Tewari Wiki Link


Ashutosh Tewari Complete Bio & Career

As soon as he learned that operating with high technologies in medicine can revamp the condition of life of patients and rescue those who were once believed hopeless, he himself specialized in robotic surgery. Ashutosh Tewari is actively occupied in the application of robots in surgery and has already attained truly stunning results.
 
He is actively engaged in inspecting ways of diagnosis and therapy of patients with various formations of cancer of the genitourinary system. Prostate cancer is one of the prime researchers that he is engaged with. In order to fight against this disease, he took numerous steps in this direction.
 
In addition to the previously mentioned new surgery techniques, he has been researching, molecular markers of cancer aggressiveness, the recovery of patient’s racial aspects of oncology, strategies to minimize damage to the nervous system and accelerate the recovery of sexual function, the analysis of quality of life.  He has devoted all his time to develop a new generation of medical robots.