Asin Biography, Age, Husband, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


BIRTHDAY 26 October, 1985
BIRTH PLACE Kochi , Kerala
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 33 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 163 cm
in meters- 1.63 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 53 kg
in Pounds- 116.84 lbs
Last Updated on : October 26, 2018

Other Name: Asin Thottumkal, Queen of Kollywood
Other Professions : Model Dancer Television Actress

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

33 years, 4 months, 27 days old age. Asin will turn 34 on 26 October, 2019. Only 7 months, 10 hours, 42 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Saturday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Asin has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%

Biography   Edit

Asin was born on 26-10-1985 in Kochi in the state of Kerala, India. She is an Indian former Film Actress, Model, Dancer & Television Actress who best known for her work in Tamil, Telugu, Hindi and Malayalam Cinema.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Asin's family, relatives;

She was born to Joseph Thottumkal and Seline Thottumkal. She is married to a businessperson named Rahul Sharma since 2016.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 34
Waist Size 28
Hip Size 32
Body Figure 34-28-32
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Kochi , Kerala, India
Nationality Indian
Religion Christian
Address A Farmhouse In Mehrauli Delhi.
School Naval Public School, kochi
St. Teresa's School, Kochi.
College St. Teresa's Colleg, Kochi, Kerala
Qualification Bachelor of Arts degree in English Literature.
Hobbies Reading, Travelling.
Marital Status Married
Debut Narendran Makan Jayakanthan Vaka (2001, Malayalam)
Best Movies Narendran Makan Jayakanthan Vaka (2001), Amma Nanna O Tamila Ammayi (2003), Sivamani (2003), Lakshmi Narasimha (2004) among others.
Net Worth $ 16 Million

Favourites

Favorite Color Black, Red
Favorite Brand Very Irresistible by Givenchy in Perfume
Favorite Actor Mohanlal
Favorite Movie Malayalam- Kizhakkunarum Pakshi Hollywood- The Sound of Music
Favorite Singer Sofia Hayat , Maxwell Caulfield
Favorite Place vagamon in kerela
Favorite Food Kerala Style Prawn Rice, Appam

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays