May 25, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Asis Datta Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

    Updated On : February 2, 2019

    Other Name: Dr. Asis Datta
    Other Professions: Biologist Biotechnologist Geneticist Researcher Scientist Professor Writer Author Director

    Asis Datta Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    76 years, 3 months, 23 days old age Asis Datta will turn 77 on 02 February, 2021. Only 8 months, 7 days, 1 hours, 53 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Wednesday
    Tuesday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Asis Datta has celebrated the total number of 76 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 76
      76
    • 11
      14%
    • 11
      14%
    • 10
      13%
    • 10
      13%
    • 11
      14%
    • 11
      14%
    • 12
      16%

    Short Biography

    Asis Datta was born on 02-02-1944 in West Bengal, India. He is an Indian Biochemist, Biologist, Biotechnologist, Geneticist, Researcher, Scientist, Professor, Writer, Author and former founding Director of NIPGR, New Delhi.

    Asis Datta Wiki Link

    Honours & Awards

    AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
    Padma Shri Civilian Award 1999 Science and Engineering
    Padma Bhushan Civilian Award 2008 Science and Engineering

    Life's Important Dates Of Asis Datta