January 21, 2022

Asrar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 14, 2018

Asrar Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Asrar was born on 20-04-1985 in Kotli in the state of Azad Kashmir, Pakistan. He is a Pakistani Singer, Songwriter & Musician.


Other Name: Syed Asrar Shah
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician

Asrar Complete Bio & Career

Asrar is a  famous Pakistani singer as well as songwriter. He came into limelight after his performance in the Coke Studio. After that, he earned the recognization and gained the popularity. He was more inspired by the Sufi Music and due to his inclination towards music; he started writing the lyrics of the songs at an early age.

He received his music learning from "Ustad Sultan Ahmed Khan Sahib" in Hyderabad. In the year 2007, he moved to his hometown Lahore. Later he participated in the Pakistan Musical Conference and his name was announced as the winner of the conference. He released his debutant music single "Nai Saiyyo" in 2011. He also released his song "Sub Aakho Ali Ali" during the live recording  at the Coke Studio in 2014. In 2015, he made his musical debut in Bollywood from the film Phantom in which he sang the track of the film "Afghan Jalebi" which even more popular and gained millions of views on its music video.

 In the same following year, he appeared in the Pakistani film Wrong No-2015  in which he sang the song of "Bhaag Ja".It was his debut in the Pakistan film industry.He formed his music production company with the name of "Soul Speaks".Where he maily works on the making of new music and even composing the songs.

Life's Important Dates Of Asrar

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Asrar

  • In 2015, He made his Bollywood debut with a song Afghan Jalebi for the film Phantom
  • He appeared in the Pakistani film Wrong No-2015 in which he sang the song of "Bhaag Ja" as a debutant in 2015.
  • He released the song "Sub Aakho Ali Ali" during the live recording at the Coke Studio in 2014
  • He came into limelight after his performance in the Coke Studio.
  • He owns the own music production company named Soul Speaks.

Asrar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

36 years, 9months, 1 day old age Asrar will turn 37 on 20 April, 2022. Only 2 months, 29 days, 9 hours,50 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Asrar has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%