August 16, 2022

Audrey Hepburn Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 12, 2018

Short Biography

Audrey Hepburn was born on 04-05-1929 in Ixelles in the state of Brussels, Belgium. She was a British Film Actress, Model, Philanthropist & Theatre Actress.


Other Name: Audrey Kathleen Ruston, Edda van Heemstra, Audrey Kathleen Hepburn-Ruston
Other Professions: Model Philanthropist Theatre Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Audrey Hepburn died on 20-01-1993 in Tolochenaz, Vaud, Switzerland. She died at her home in her sleep.

DEATHDAY 20 January,1993 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Tolochenaz, Morges, Vaud
DEATH COUNTRY Switzerland

Audrey Hepburn Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Audrey Hepburn's family, relatives;
Son Sean Hepburn Ferrer

Life's Important Dates Of Audrey Hepburn

Audrey Hepburn Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Audrey Hepburn was 63 years 8 months & 16 days old age.