January 29, 2022

Audrina Patridge Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 19, 2017

Audrina Patridge Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Audrina Patridge was born on 09-05-1985 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Television Personality, Television Presenter, Model, Film Actress & Television Actress.


Other Name: Audrina Cathleen Patridge
Other Professions: Television Presenter Model Film Actress Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Audrina Patridge Complete Bio & Career

Audrina Patridge is best known for her portrayal of a sexy brunette in the reality show, The Hills, which aired on MTV. In 2009 she forayed into films with her debut film, Into the Blue 2: The Reef. Though many may not approve of this crossover from reality shows to films, she has actually impressed her co-stars by her thorough professional attitude.
 
In the same year, she gave an impressive performance as Megan Blair in the teenage horror flick, Sorority Row. In 2011 she launched her own reality show which was titled "Audrina".She also appeared in a TV series, Dream Maker, for 13 episodes. Audrina tasted huge success with The Hills and was a part of the cast for the entire length of six seasons from 2006 to 2010.
 
Besides performing, she participated in Dancing With The Stars for the 11th season and garnered a lot of attention. She has also done several commercials as well. She has been signed by PETA as the new angel in their ad for animal adoption.

Audrina Patridge Popular Videos

Audrina Patridge Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Mark Patridge & Lynn Patridge. She has a younger brother named Mark Patridge & two younger sisters named Samantha Patridge & Casey Patridge Loza. She is married to actor Corey Bohan since 2016 and the couple is blessed with a daughter named Kirra Max Bohan.

Life's Important Dates Of Audrina Patridge

Audrina Patridge Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

36 years, 8months, 20 days old age Audrina Patridge will turn 37 on 09 May, 2022. Only 3 months, 9 days, 19 hours,30 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Audrina Patridge has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%