October 01, 2020

Augustine Joseph Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 25, 2018

Short Biography

Augustine Joseph was born on 25-03-1910 in Kerala, India. He was an Indian Musician, Singer, Playback Singer & Film Actor in Malayalam Cinema.


Other Name: Kattassery Augustine Joseph
Other Professions: Playback Singer Film Actor Singer
Appearance: Malayalam
Augustine Joseph Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Augustine Joseph died on 03-02-1965 in Kochi in the state of Kerala, India. He died at the age of 53 due to Myocardial Infarction.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
3 February, 1965 (Wednesday) Kochi, Kerala India

Augustine Joseph Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Augustine Joseph's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Augustine Joseph

Augustine Joseph Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Augustine Joseph was 54 years, 10 months & 9 days old age.