December 12, 2019

Austin Butler Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 19, 2017

Other Name: Austin Robert Butler
Other Professions: Television Actor Singer
Appearance: Hollywood

Austin Butler Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


28 years, 3 months, 25 days old age Austin Butler will turn 29 on 17 August, 2020. Only 8 months, 4 days, 1 hours, 35 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Austin Butler has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

Short Biography

Austin Butler was born on 17th August 1991 in Anaheim, California, United States. He is a young and dynamic American Actor and Singer.

Austin Butler Wiki Link

Austin Butler Complete Bio & Career

Austin Butler’s talent was unearthed at the age of 13 and, after taking few acting classes, he took his first assignment in acting as behind the screen character in the Nickelodeon series Ned’s Declassified School Survival Guide. After a role for which he was not even credited, Disney Channel’s Hannah Montana, he began his career by a titled role, as new roommate James Garrett in another Nickelodeon project, Zoey 101.
 
His best works till date include Out of Jimmy’s Head and guest stints in ICarly. Butler’s took a bold and his biggest step by stepping into movies; he launched his big-screen debut in the year 2007 with the movie, The Faithful.
 
He next starred in the family movie Aliens in the Attic, which also had the stars like Ashley Tisdale. He appeared in The Carrie Diaries after a short stint on Arrow, he then associated with the cast of The Shannara Chronicles where he was offered the lead role. He also starred in the ABC Family series Ruby and the Rockets and also appeared in the new CW series.
 
He has been dating actress and singer Vanessa Hudgens from 2011.

Austin Butler Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to David Butler and Lori Anne Howell. He has one sister named Ashley Butler.

Life's Important Dates Of Austin Butler

Austin Butler Popularity on Social Media