December 02, 2021

Autar Singh Paintal Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 24, 2018

Short Biography

Autar Singh Paintal was born on 24-09-1925 in Mogok, Mandalay, Myanmar. He was an Indian Scientist.


Other Name: A. S. Paintal
Autar Singh Paintal Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Bhushan Civilian Award 1986 Medicine

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Autar Singh Paintal died on 21-12-2004 in Delhi, India.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
21 December, 2004 (Tuesday) Delhi, Delhi India

Life's Important Dates Of Autar Singh Paintal

Autar Singh Paintal Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Autar Singh Paintal was 79 years, 2 months & 27 days old age.