June 29, 2022

Ava Gardner Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 24, 2018

Short Biography

Ava Gardner was born on 24-12-1922 in Grabtown, Johnston County, North Carolina, United States. She was an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Singer & Memoirist.


Other Name: Ava Lavinia Gardner
Other Professions: Television Actress Singer Memoirist
Appearance: Hollywood

Ava Gardner Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Ava Gardner died on 25-01-1990 in Westminster, London, United Kingdom. She died due to COPD (Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease) at the age of 67.

DEATHDAY 25 January,1990 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Westminster, London
DEATH COUNTRY United Kingdom

Life's Important Dates Of Ava Gardner

Ava Gardner Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Ava Gardner was 67 years 1 month & 1 day old age.