September 19, 2019

Avan Jogia Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 8, 2018

Other Name: Avan Tudor Jogia
Other Professions: Activist Film Actor Film Director
Appearance: Hollywood

Avan Jogia Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


27 years, 7 months, 10 days old age Avan Jogia will turn 28 on 09 February, 2020. Only 4 months, 20 days, 1 hours, 48 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Avan Jogia has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 3
    11%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%

Short Biography

Avan Jogia is a Canadian Actor, Director, and Activist who was born on February 9, 1992, in Killarney, British Columbia, Canada.

Avan Jogia Wiki Link

Avan Jogia Complete Bio & Career

The Hollywood Rising Star, Avan entered the acting career when he was 16 years old. He got his first acting opportunity in the year 1006 with the television movie A Girl like Me. He plays the unique role of the transsexual teenager girl in this movie. His other television projects include Aliens in America – A Comedy Series and Caprica – Science Fiction. He received the big opportunity of his life to perform in the sitcom – Victorious. Later, he brilliantly performed in the TV series Twisted-based on the mystery.
 
After Jogia’s performance in Twisted as well as Victorious, he became well recognized in the Hollywood industry. Some of the independent movies in which he worked are I am Michael and Ten Thousand Saints along with James Franco and Ethan Hawke respectively. Most prominently, he took part in the TV miniseries namely TUT in the year 2015. In this TV project, he plays the role of a young Egyptian Pharaoh. Due to this project, he got a wonderful opportunity to work with Ben Kingsley.
 
Apart from acting, he directed the movie titled Last Teenagers of the Apocalypse. The story was also written by Avan Jogia. Later, he worked with Victoria Justice on The Outskirts – The Comedy movie. However, the thriller based movie – The Drowning is his most expected upcoming movie in which he has performed along with his co-artists Josh Charles and Julia Stiles.

Avan Jogia Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Avan Jogia

Avan Jogia Popularity on Social Media