December 03, 2020

Avinash Dixit Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 6, 2018

Short Biography

Avinash Dixit was born on 06-08-1944 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian-American Economist & Scientist.


Other Name: Avinash Kamalakar Dixit
Other Professions: Scientist
Avinash Dixit Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Vibhushan Civilian Award 2016 Literature and Education

Life's Important Dates Of Avinash Dixit

Avinash Dixit Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

76 years, 3 months, 27 days old age Avinash Dixit will turn 77 on 06 August, 2021. Only 8 months, 2 days, 23 hours, 58 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Avinash Dixit has celebrated the total number of 76 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 76
    76
  • 10
    13%
  • 12
    16%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    14%