February 17, 2020

Avtar Singh Sandhu Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 7, 2017

Other Name: Pash, Paash
Other Professions: Activist Writer

Avtar Singh Sandhu Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


Avtar Singh Sandhu was 37 years, 6 months & 14 days old age.

Short Biography

Avtar Singh Sandhu was born on 09-09-1950 in Jalandhar in the state of Punjab, India. He was an Indian Poet, Activist & Writer.

Avtar Singh Sandhu Wiki Link

Death Info

Avtar Singh Sandhu died on 23-03-1988 in Jalandhar in Indian state of Punjab. The cause of his death was Khalistani extremists who killed him by a gun shot. He was killed along with his friend Hans Raj on the well in his village.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
23 March, 1988 Jalandhar, Punjab India

Life's Important Dates Of Avtar Singh Sandhu