April 06, 2020

Axl Rose Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 6, 2019

Other Name: W. Axl Rose, William Bruce Rose Jr., William Bruce Bailey
Other Professions: Songwriter Record Producer Musician
Appearance: Hollywood

Axl Rose Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


58 years, 2 months, 0 day old age Axl Rose will turn 59 on 06 February, 2021. Only 9 months, 30 days, 22 hours, 38 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Axl Rose has celebrated the total number of 58 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 58
    58
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    16%
  • 9
    16%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%

Short Biography

Axl Rose is a popular American Singer, Record Producer, Musician, and Songwriter was born on 06-02-1962 in Lafayette in the state of Indiana, United States with his birth name as William Bruce Rose Jr.

Axl Rose Wiki Link

Axl Rose Complete Bio & Career

The founder of Guns N Roses, Rose is the lead singer of the group and ultimate personality in the world of rock. He took part in various bands such as Hollywood Rose and L.A. Guns until he formed his own band group – Guns N Roses during the mid-1980s. Later, Rose went on the Use Your illusion Tour and after which he started leading a sort of solitary life. In the year 2008, he came back with a bang by releasing his new album – Chinese Democracy.
 
GNR’s debut album, Appetite for Destruction was released in 1987. This album gained huge popularity all across the world and certified by RIAA as 18X Platinum. Moreover, it was included in the book called 1001 Albums You Must Hear before You Die. In the year 2012, he was introduced into Rock and Roll Hall of Fame. His album – Patience was regarded as the top 4 among the list of Billboard’s Hot 100. Most surprisingly, 5 million copies of this album were sold out in America alone.
 
Recently, in the year 2016, Axl Rose proclaimed that Guns N Roses will be reuniting for the North American Tour. After which, in the same year, he became the lead vocalist for the band AC/DC. Rose has a wide vocal range and is been considered as one of the energetic singers by media. Additionally, he is an excellent Piano player.

Axl Rose Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Axl Rose's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Axl Rose

Axl Rose Popularity on Social Media