Ayan Mukerji Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Ayan Mukerji

#49 | Most Popular #55 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 15 August, 1983
BIRTH PLACE Kolkata , West Bengal
COUNTRY India
AGE (2018) 35 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 180 cm
in meters- 1.8 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 75 kg
in Pounds- 165.35 lbs
Last Updated on : August 13, 2018

Other Name: Ayan Mukherjee
Other Professions : Screenwriter Film Actor
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

35 years, 3 months, 5 days old age. Ayan Mukerji will turn 36 on 15 August, 2019. Only 8 months, 25 days, 5 hours, 5 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Monday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ayan Mukerji has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%

Biography   Edit

Ayan Mukerji was born on 15 August 1983 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. He is an Indian film Director and Writer.

Career

Ayan Mukerji made his directorial debut with a romantic flick ‘Wake Up Sid’ and made his presence felt immediately. The movie did reasonably well at the box office and was critically well acclaimed. He along with Zoya Akhtar also won Best Debut Director Film Fare Award.

Ayan was so passionate about movies that he actually dropped out from his college to assist his brother in law Ashutosh Gowariker in ‘Swades’  and later joined Karan Johar in ‘Kabhi Alvida Na Kehna’ and never looked back again.

Success kept following Ayan, as his movies were highly praised by audiences and his movie “Ye Jawani Jain Diwani’ is his biggest successful venture so far. Ayan with age on his side is expected to give even bigger hits and is often seen as somebody who has revolutionized the Hindi cinema by bringing in fresh legs of Actors and yet making them deliver to the best of their potential. 



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Ayan Mukerji's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays