November 19, 2019

Ayesha Dutt aka Ayesha Shroff Biography, Age, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 5, 2019

Other Name: Ayesha Shroff, Ayesha Jai Krishan Dutt, Ayesha Jai Krishan Shroff
Other Professions: Film Producer Model
Appearance: Bollywood

Ayesha Dutt Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


59 years, 5 months, 14 days old age Ayesha Dutt will turn 60 on 05 June, 2020. Only 6 months, 16 days, 5 hours, 51 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ayesha Dutt has celebrated the total number of 59 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 59
    59
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%

Short Biography

Ayesha Dutt (Ayesha Shroff) was born on 05-06-1960 in India. She is an Indian Film Producer & former Film Actress & Model who is known for her work in Bollywood film industry. She is a mother of Bollywood actor Tiger Shroff and wife of veteran actor Jackie Shroff.

Ayesha Dutt Wiki Link

Ayesha Dutt Complete Bio & Career

Ayesha Dutt started her journey in the glamor industry as a model. She then turned into a producer and an actor. She was a famous contestant in Miss Young World contest. After participating in this contest, she won the favor of popularity through her fellow contestants and took the path of modelling.
 
She did several photo shoots for various magazines. Then the popular Star Dust magazine made her a part of their cover picture. She held her own identity by pursuing modelling.
 
She got a film offer to play one of the main lead in the movie Teri Baahon Mein. After her film debut, she returned to her strong base, modelling.
 
After her marriage to Jai Kishan Shroff alias popularly known Bollywood actor Jackie Shroff, She changed her name into Ayesha Shroff. The couple then collaborated for their own production house called Jackie Shroff Entertainment Limited.
 
She then went on to produce movies such as Jis Desh Mein Ganga Rehta Hain, Grahan, Boom and Bombil and Beatrice. In these movies, she worked with celebs like Govinda, Amitabh Bachan, Gulshan Grover, Manisha Koirala, Sonali Bendre. Now popular actress Katrina Kaif's debut film was Boom.
 
She with her husband, Jackie Shroff used to own ten percent share of a Hindi TV Channel, Sony Tv.

Ayesha Dutt Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Ayesha was Born to Ranjan Dutt and Claude Marie Dutt De Cavey. She made her career in modelling. She is married to actor Jackie Shroff and they have two children. Her elder son, Tiger Shroff is also a leading actor in Bollywood and daughter named Krishna Shroff.

Life's Important Dates Of Ayesha Dutt