July 16, 2019

Ayu Ting Ting Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 20, 2018

Other Name: Ayu Rosmalina, Ayu Tingting
Other Professions: Television Presenter Television Actress

Ayu Ting Ting Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


27 years, 0 month, 26 days old age Ayu Ting Ting will turn 28 on 20 June, 2020. Only 11 months, 3 days, 15 hours, 49 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ayu Ting Ting has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    11%

Short Biography

Ayu Ting Ting was born on 20-06-1992 in Depok, West Java, Indonesia. She is an Indonesian Singer, Television Presenter & Television Actress.

Ayu Ting Ting Wiki Link

Ayu Ting Ting Complete Bio & Career

A Romanian dangdut singer, presenter, model and an actress who began her musical journey as a wedding singer when she was just 14 years old, a former Miss Depok was born in Depok, West Java, Indonesia. Her real name is AyuRosmalina and she is a professional Dangdut Singer. She started doing modelling when she was just five.She took her graduate degree from Gunadharma University.
 
Ayu Ting Ting came into limelight because of her relationship with the Indian actor Shaheer Sheikh, who has played a role of Dev in Sony TV Series, Kuch Rang PyaarKeAiseBhi. The relationship has though been short and lasted in around 4 months.
 
She adopted her stage name as Ting Ting in the year 2011, which means pretty, slim and graceful in the Chinese language after releasing her first album titled GeolAjepAjep in 2007 and in the album, there was a song called Ting Ting. She made her debut with AlamatPalsu(Fake Address) in 2007, but it gained its popularity after 4 years of its release. This song was too mesmerizing that later it was also covered by comedian Sule and singer Olga Syahputra. Other songs in her hit list includeSambaldo, SuaraHati, and GeboyMujair.
 
She is an actress too and known for her role in Liar 2008, She has been known for her tomboy looks and once said that she has rarely put makeup before rising to stardom. She likes Korean fashion a lot. She has also recorded her solo album titled Dilanjut Aja(Just Continue) that included AlamatPalsu and Ting Ting.

Ayu Ting Ting Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She married Henry BaskoroHendarso in 2013 but later they got divorced, a year later, together they had a daughter named Bilqis.

Ayu Ting Ting Popularity on Social Media