B. Ajaneesh Loknath Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


B. Ajaneesh Loknath

#77 | Most Popular #27 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 20 November, 1986
BIRTH PLACE Bhadravati , Shimoga , Karnataka
COUNTRY India
AGE (2018) 32 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 74 kg
in Pounds- 163.14 lbs
Last Updated on : November 19, 2018

Other Name: Ajaneesh, Ajju
Other Professions : Musician Music Director Singer
Appearance: Kannada

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

32 years, 0 month, 23 days old age. B. Ajaneesh Loknath will turn 33 on 20 November, 2019. Only 11 months, 6 days, 12 hours, 42 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Thursday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

B. Ajaneesh Loknath has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%

Biography   Edit

B. Ajaneesh Loknath was born on 20-11-1986 in Bhadravati in the state of Karnataka, India. He is an Indian Film Score Composer, Musician, Music Director & Singer who well known for his work in Kannada cinema.

Career

He is an Indian author who works prevalently in Kannada film. Ajaneesh composed the music for Ulidavaru Kandanthe and foundation score for Rangi Taranga. He also sang for Ulidavaru Kandanthe. His career as excelled in the field of acting, singing as well as music composition. He is currently doing movies of Ramesh Aravind, Shivrajkumar, Ganesh. Ajaneesh likewise judged few music challenges.
 
He got his film collection Ulidavaru Kandante assigned for eight fields in the Radio Mirchi Music Awards South 2015 and furthermore has got his film Rangitaranga's experience score designated for an Oscar. He is presently one among the successful music executives in Kannada industry. Till date, he had successfully worked in more than 20 films in a limited capacity to focus two years. He began his vocation at first with a Tamil motion picture and after that left his stamp in Kannada motion pictures.
 
As a Music Director, B. Ajaneesh Loknath had won few awards which include Best Music Director for the year 2015. He is a re-known personality in Karnataka film industry and people look forward to working with him as a career launcher. Aju as lovingly called was born in Bhadrawati, Karnataka to a middle-class family. It is said that he was passionate towards music from his early childhood as he was used to attending classes which people were used to paying for and learned music along with getting paid to attend the classes. Such was his story. He is a rising star in the Kannada film industry and surely will rise to fame sooner.


Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to B. Loknath and Veena Loknath. 


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays