December 06, 2021

B. F. Skinner Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 20, 2018

Short Biography

B. F. Skinner was born on 20-03-1904 in Susquehanna in the state of Pennsylvania, United States. He was an American Psychologist, Behaviorist, Author, Philosopher, Inventor & Professor.


Other Name: Burrhus Frederic Skinner
Other Professions: Behaviorist Author Philosopher Inventor Professor
B. F. Skinner Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

B. F. Skinner died on 18-08-1990 in Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States. He died at age of 86.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
18 August, 1990 (Saturday) Cambridge, Massachusetts United States

B. F. Skinner Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about B. F. Skinner's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of B. F. Skinner

B. F. Skinner Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

B. F. Skinner was 86 years, 4 months & 28 days old age.