August 20, 2019

B. K. Thapar Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 17, 2018

Other Name: Bal Krishen Thapar
Other Professions: Director Scientist Writer Author

B. K. Thapar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


B. K. Thapar was 73 years, 10 months & 19 days old age.

Short Biography

B. K. Thapar was born on 18-10-1921 in Ludhiana in the state of Punjab, India. He was an Indian Archaeologist, Director, Scientist, Writer & Author.

B. K. Thapar Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1992 Literature and Education

Death Info

B. K. Thapar died on 06-09-1995 in India. He died at the age of 73.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
6 September, 1995 N/A India

Life's Important Dates Of B. K. Thapar