September 29, 2020

B. N. Mukherjee Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 1, 2019

Short Biography

B. N. Mukherjee was born on 01-01-1932 in India. He was an Indian Historian, Epigraphist, Linguist, Writer & Author.


Other Name: Bratindra Nath Mukherjee
Other Professions: Epigraphist Linguist Writer Author
B. N. Mukherjee Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1992 Others

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

B. N. Mukherjee died on 04-04-2013 in India. He died at the age of 81.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
4 April, 2013 (Saturday) N/A India

Life's Important Dates Of B. N. Mukherjee

B. N. Mukherjee Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

B. N. Mukherjee was 81 years, 3 months & 3 days old age.