December 07, 2022

B. N. Suresh Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 29, 2018

Short Biography

B. N. Suresh was born on 12-11-1943 in the state of Karnataka, India. He is an Indian Scientist, Chancellor, Researcher & Engineer.


Other Name: Byrana Nagappa Suresh
Other Professions: Chancellor Researcher Engineer

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2002 Science and Engineering

Life's Important Dates Of B. N. Suresh

B. N. Suresh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

79 years, 0month, 25 days old age B. N. Suresh will turn 80 on 12 November, 2023. Only 11 months, 4 days, 12 hours,40 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

B. N. Suresh has celebrated the total number of 79 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 79
    79
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%