February 27, 2021

B. Nagi Reddy Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 1, 2018

Short Biography

B. Nagi Reddy was born on 02-12-1912 in Pulivendula, Kadapa in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Film Producer, Editor, Film Director, Businessperson & Philanthropist who known for his work in Telugu, Tamil and Hindi films.


Other Name: Bommireddy Nagi Reddy
Other Professions: Editor Film Director Businessperson Philanthropist
Appearance: Telugu Tamil Bollywood
B. Nagi Reddy Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Dadasaheb Phalke Award Indian Cinema Award 1986 Telugu Film Industry

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

B. Nagi Reddy died on 25-02-2004 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
25 February, 2004 (Thursday) Chennai, Tamil Nadu India

B. Nagi Reddy Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He had two brothers named Bommireddy Narasimha Reddy and Konda Reddy B.N. He had a son named A. Venkatrama Reddy.

Life's Important Dates Of B. Nagi Reddy

B. Nagi Reddy Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

B. Nagi Reddy was 91 years, 2 months & 23 days old age.