July 03, 2022

B. Palaniappan Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 5, 2018

Short Biography

B. Palaniappan was born on 05-11-1930 in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He was an Indian Gynecologist, Surgeons & Doctor.


Other Name: Bhuvaraghan Palaniappan
Other Professions: Surgeon Doctor

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2006 Medicine

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

B. Palaniappan died on 23-03-2014 in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He died at the age of 83.

DEATHDAY 23 March,2014 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Tamil Nadu
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of B. Palaniappan

B. Palaniappan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

B. Palaniappan was 83 years 4 months & 18 days old age.