December 09, 2022

B. R. Ishara Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 19, 2017

Short Biography

B. R. Ishara was born on 07-09-1934 in Bharwain, Una in the state of Himachal Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Film Director & Screenwriter who was working for the Bollywood films.


Other Name: Babu Ram Ishara, Roshan Lal Sharma
Other Professions: Screenwriter
Appearance: Bollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

B. R. Ishara died on 25-07-2012 in Mumbai, India at age of 77. He died from the tuberculosis at Criticare hospital.

DEATHDAY 25 July,2012 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Mumbai, Maharashtra
DEATH COUNTRY India

B. R. Ishara Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about B. R. Ishara's family, relatives;
Wife Rehana Sultan

Life's Important Dates Of B. R. Ishara

B. R. Ishara Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

B. R. Ishara was 77 years 10 months & 18 days old age.