January 24, 2022

B. R. Shetty Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 1, 2018

Short Biography

B. R. Shetty was born on 01-08-1942 in Udupi in the state of Karnataka, India. He is an Indian Businessperson & Philanthropist.


Other Name: Bavaguthu Raghuram Shetty
Other Professions: Philanthropist

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2009 Arts

Life's Important Dates Of B. R. Shetty

B. R. Shetty Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

79 years, 5months, 23 days old age B. R. Shetty will turn 80 on 01 August, 2022. Only 6 months, 7 days, 23 hours,3 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

B. R. Shetty has celebrated the total number of 80 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 80
    80
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%