March 05, 2021

B. S. Chandrasekhar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 17, 2019

Short Biography

B. S. Chandrasekhar was born on 17-05-1945 in Mysore in the state of Karnataka, India. He is a former Indian Cricket Player.


Other Name: Bhagwat Subramanya Chandrasekhar, Chandra
B. S. Chandrasekhar Wiki Link

B. S. Chandrasekhar Popular Videos

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Arjuna Award National Sports Award 1972 Cricket
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1972 Sports

Life's Important Dates Of B. S. Chandrasekhar

B. S. Chandrasekhar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

75 years, 9 months, 16 days old age B. S. Chandrasekhar will turn 76 on 17 May, 2021. Only 2 months, 11 days, 11 hours, 30 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

B. S. Chandrasekhar has celebrated the total number of 75 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 75
    75
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    15%
  • 11
    15%
  • 11
    15%