August 26, 2019

B. Unnikrishnan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 19, 2017

Other Name: Unnikrishnan Bhaskaran Pillai
Other Professions: Screenwriter Writer
Appearance: Malayalam

B. Unnikrishnan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


49 years, 0 month, 12 days old age B. Unnikrishnan will turn 50 on 14 August, 2020. Only 11 months, 18 days, 17 hours, 41 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

B. Unnikrishnan has celebrated the total number of 49 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 49
    49
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 6
    12%
  • 7
    14%

Short Biography

B. Unnikrishnan was born on 14th August 1970. He is an Indian Film Screenwriter and Director, who works in Malayalam cinema.
 
B. Unnikrishnan Wiki Link

B. Unnikrishnan Complete Bio & Career

B. Unnikrishnan started publishing his writings on literature, politics, and culture in the early 1990's. His movies are known for superb action scenes and hefty dialogues.
 
He was a brilliant student throughout his academic career. He pursued M.Phil. from M.G. University in 1991 with pole position. After Post Graduating he started his literal career and started writing on subjects like politics, literature, and culture. He started editing books for the publication house D.C. Books. Then he finally began his career as a screenwriter in the year 2000 with the movie Jalamarmaram, which earned him many rewards and the biggest among them was the State Award for Best Screenplay.
 
He then tried his hands at Direction with the movie Smart City in 2006 which was quite successful. In the year 2008, came Madampi his second film, which proved to be a huge hit at the box office. His biggest hit till date is Grandmaster which was released in 2012 starring Mohan Lal.

Life's Important Dates Of B. Unnikrishnan

B. Unnikrishnan Popularity on Social Media