August 07, 2022

B. V. Nimbkar Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 17, 2022

Short Biography

B. V. Nimbkar was born on 17-07-1931 in Phaltan in the state of Maharashtra, India. He was an Indian Agriculturist, Social Worker, Writer, Botanist & Scientist.


Other Name: Bonbehari Vishnu Nimbkar
Other Professions: Social Worker Writer Botanist Scientist

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2006 Science and Engineering

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

DEATHDAY 25 August,2021 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Phaltan, Maharashtra
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of B. V. Nimbkar

B. V. Nimbkar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

B. V. Nimbkar was 90 years 1 month & 8 days old age.