August 20, 2019

B. V. Radha Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 9, 2018

Other Name: Bengaluru Vijaya Radha, Rajalakshmi
Other Professions: Film Producer
Appearance: Tamil Telugu Kannada Malayalam Bollywood

B. V. Radha Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


B. V. Radha was 69 years & 26 days old age.

Short Biography

B. V. Radha was born on 15-08-1948 in Bengaluru in the state of Karnataka, India. She was an Indian Film Actress & Film Producer who well known for her work in Kannada cinema as well as Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam & Hindi film industry.

B. V. Radha Wiki Link

Death Info

B. V. Radha died on 10-09-2017 in Bengaluru in the state of Karnataka, India. She was died due to heart attack at the age of 69.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
10 September, 2017 Bengaluru, Karnataka India

B. V. Radha Family, Relatives and Other Relations

B. V. Radha is married to K. S. L. Swamy in 1973 but in 2015 K. S. L. Swamy was dead.

Life's Important Dates Of B. V. Radha