January 25, 2022

B. V. S. Ravi Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 11, 2019

B. V. S. Ravi Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

B. V. S. Ravi was born on 22-06-1974 in Vijayawada in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Writer, Dialog Writer, Screenwriter, Film Director, Film Producer & Film Actor who known for his work in Telugu Cinema.


Other Name: Bachimanchi Venkata Subrahmanyam Ravi
Other Professions: Dialogue Writer Screenwriter Film Director Film Producer Film Actor
Appearance: Telugu

B. V. S. Ravi Complete Bio & Career

Born as Bachimanchi Venkata Subrahmanyam Ravi, he is a director, dialogue and story writer and producer, mainly associated with Telugu film industry. He is also called Macha Ravi in the industry. He is known to have rendered some of the biggest hits in the Tollywood industry as a screenwriter. Ravi has been associated with almost all the leading directors in Telugu. He has mastered the art of commercial storytelling and thus has proved to be very successful. Some of the popular films written by him are ‘Iddarammayilatho’, ‘Cameraman Gangatho Rambabu’, ‘Nayakudu’, ‘Parugu’ and others.
 
B. V. S. Ravi stepped into a directorial career with the 2011 film ‘Wanted’ which featured Gopichand Tripuraneni and Deeksha Seth in the lead roles. His second directorial venture is titled ‘Jawaan’. He also produced the film ‘Second Hand’ and was successful in delivering a visually and technically brilliant film in a low-budget. He was the pioneering producer in the industry to use the concept of single-shot cinematography.
 
Earlier in his career, he also acted in a few films like Nayudamma, Ayodhya, Sravanamasam, Kedi No.1 and Khaidi Brothers.

Life's Important Dates Of B. V. S. Ravi

B. V. S. Ravi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

47 years, 7months, 3 days old age B. V. S. Ravi will turn 48 on 22 June, 2022. Only 4 months, 27 days, his next birthday.

Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

B. V. S. Ravi has celebrated the total number of 48 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 48
    48
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 8
    17%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%