January 23, 2022

Baba Vanga (Mystic) Biography, Age, Death, Predictions, Husband, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 28, 2021

Short Biography

Baba Vanga was born on 03-10-1911 in Strumica, Southeastern, North Macedonia as Vangelia Pandeeva Surcheva. She was a Bulgarian Herbalist & Mystic, who made many predictions about the events that will happen in the world.


Other Name: Vangeliya Pandeva Surcheva, Vangeliya Pandeva Gushterova, Vanga Baba
Other Professions: Herbalist

Baba Vanga Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Baba Vanga died at the age of 84 on 11-08-1996 in Sofia, Bulgaria.

DEATHDAY 11 August,1996 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE Sofia
DEATH COUNTRY Bulgaria

Baba Vanga Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to a revolutionary father Pando Surchev and mother Paraskeva Surcheva. She had younger siblings. Her mother died in 1914 and her father died on 08-11-1940. On 10-05-1942, she married a Bulgarian soldier Dimitar Gushterov. Her husband died on 01-04-1962.

Life's Important Dates Of Baba Vanga

Baba Vanga Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Baba Vanga was 84 years 10months & 8 days old age.