September 18, 2019

Bade Fateh Ali Khan Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 3, 2018

Other Name: Ustad Bare Fateh Ali Khan
Other Professions: Musician
Appearance: Lollywood Punjabi

Short Biography

Bade Fateh Ali Khan was born in 1935 in Lahore in the state of Punjab, Pakistan. He was a Pakistani Singer & Musician.

Bade Fateh Ali Khan Wiki Link

Death Info

Bade Fateh Ali Khan died on 04-01-2017 in Islamabad Capital Territory, Pakistan at the age of 82 due to Lung Disease.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
4 January, 2017 Islamabad Pakistan

Life's Important Dates Of Bade Fateh Ali Khan