June 26, 2022

Badr-ud-Din Tyabji Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 3, 2018

Short Biography

Badr-ud-Din Tyabji was born on 12-11-1907 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He was an Indian Civil Servant & Chancellor.


Other Name: Badruddin Faiz Tyabji
Other Professions: Chancellor

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Badr-ud-Din Tyabji died on 28-12-1995 Mumbai, in Maharashtra, India. He died at the age of 88.

DEATHDAY 28 December,1995 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Mumbai, Maharashtra
DEATH COUNTRY India

Badr-ud-Din Tyabji Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Badr-ud-Din Tyabji's family, relatives;
Daughter Laila Tyabji

Life's Important Dates Of Badr-ud-Din Tyabji

Badr-ud-Din Tyabji Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Badr-ud-Din Tyabji was 88 years 1 month & 16 days old age.