South Africa ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 England ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Bangladesh ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 New Zealand ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 India ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Australia ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Pakistan ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Afghanistan ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Windies ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Sri Lanka ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Congratulation to Shri Narendra Modi: Send Wishes

Baichung Bhutia Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Baichung Bhutia

#70 | Most Popular #35 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 15 December, 1976
BIRTH PLACE Tinkitam , South Sikkim , Sikkim
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 42 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 64 kg
in Pounds- 141.1 lbs
Last Updated on : December 14, 2018

Other Name: Sikkimese Sniper

Baichung Bhutia Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

42 years, 5 months, 11 days old age. Baichung Bhutia will turn 43 on 15 December, 2019. Only 6 months, 18 days, 6 hours, 24 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Wednesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Baichung Bhutia has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%

Short Biography   Edit

Baichung Bhutia was born on 15-12-1976 in Tinkitam, South Sikkim in the state of Sikkim, India. He is an Indian Football Player.

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Arjuna Award National Sports Award 1998 Football
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2008 Sports


Baichung Bhutia Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Dorji Dorma and Sonam Topden. He has two brothers named Chewang Bhutia and Bom Bom Bhutia. He was married to Madhuri Tipnis from 2004 to 2015 and together has two daughters named Samara Dechen Bhutia, Keisha Dolkar Bhutia, and a son named Ugen Kalzang Bhutia.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays