August 07, 2022

Bala V. Balachandran Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 5, 2022

Short Biography

Bala V. Balachandran was born on 05-07-1937 in Pudukottai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He was an Indian Academician, Professor & Educationist.


Other Name: Bala, V. Balachandran
Other Professions: Professor Educationist

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2001 Literature and Education

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

DEATHDAY 28 September,2021 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Chicago, Illinois
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Bala V. Balachandran Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Bala V. Balachandran's family, relatives;
Brother V. Srinivasan

Life's Important Dates Of Bala V. Balachandran

Bala V. Balachandran Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Bala V. Balachandran was 84 years 2 months & 23 days old age.