May 29, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Balan K. Nair Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

    Updated On : April 4, 2018

    Other Name: Balakrishnan Nair
    Appearance: Malayalam Tamil

    Balan K. Nair Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    Balan K. Nair was 67 years, 4 months & 22 days old age.

    Short Biography

    Balan K. Nair was born on 4th April 1933 in Chemancheri, Kozhikode, Kerala. He was an Indian Actor who worked in Malayalam cinema. Although he starred in most of his films as a villain, he gave some great performances in strong character roles as well.

    Balan K. Nair Wiki Link

    Balan K. Nair Complete Bio & Career

    He was born to Devaki Amma, a housewife, and Raman Nair, a store owner. Before entering the film industry, he owned a metal workshop in Kozhikode and worked as a mechanic. Meanwhile, he was associated with Sangammam Theatre in Kozhikode.
     
    He made his acting debut with the movie titled Nizhalattam in 1972. Since then, he acted in excess of 300 films in Malayalam, mostly as an antagonist. For his performance in the role of a military officer in film Oppol, he was given National Award. Some his most well-known movies are Aaryan, Ee Naadu, and Oru Vaddakan Veeragatha. His last film was Kadavu which released in 1990.
     
    In his personal life, he was married to Sarada Nair and the couple has 5 children’s in  Meghanadhan, Sujatha Nair, Ajayakumar Nair, Latha Nair, Anil Nair. After fighting a prolonged illness, Balan K. Nair finally succumbed on 26 August 2000 in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala.

    Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

    Balan K. Nair was not fit well from a long time. He had a disease of bone cancer and he died on 26/08/2000 at the age of 67 years at Sree Chitra Tirunal Hospital in Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum) in the state of Kerala, India.

    DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
    26 August, 2000 (Wednesday) Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala India

    Balan K. Nair Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    See given below celebrity profiles about Balan K. Nair's family, relatives;

    Life's Important Dates Of Balan K. Nair