June 28, 2022

Balasaraswati Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 11, 2018

Short Biography

Balasaraswati was born on 13-05-1918 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. She was an Indian Dancer.


Other Name: Tanjore Balasaraswati

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

She died on 09-02-1984 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India at the age of 65.

DEATHDAY 9 February,1984 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Chennai, Tamil Nadu
DEATH COUNTRY India

Balasaraswati Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Balasaraswati's family, relatives;
Brother T. Viswanathan

Life's Important Dates Of Balasaraswati

Balasaraswati Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Balasaraswati was 65 years 8 months & 27 days old age.