June 02, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Baljit Singh Dhillon Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

    Updated On : June 18, 2018

    Other Name: Baljeet Singh Dhillon

    Baljit Singh Dhillon Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    46 years, 11 months, 15 days old age Baljit Singh Dhillon will turn 47 on 18 June, 2020. Only 15 days, 36 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Monday
    Thursday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Baljit Singh Dhillon has celebrated the total number of 46 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 46
      46
    • 6
      13%
    • 7
      15%
    • 7
      15%
    • 7
      15%
    • 6
      13%
    • 6
      13%
    • 7
      15%

    Short Biography

    Baljit Singh Dhillon was born on 18-06-1973 in Amritsar in the state of Punjab, India. He is an Indian Hockey Player.

    Baljit Singh Dhillon Wiki Link

    Baljit Singh Dhillon Complete Bio & Career

    Lovingly called as Balli, Baljit Singh Dhillon is an Indian hockey midfielder.
     
    In 1993, he made his international hockey debut when he represented the Indian Men’s team during the test campaign against South Africa. He has represented India for consecutive three times at the Summer Olympics at Atlanta in 1996, Sydney in 2000 and Athina in 2004. He was the part of the Indian Hockey Team that won the Gold Medal at the Champions Challenge at Kuala Lumpur in 2001.

    Life's Important Dates Of Baljit Singh Dhillon