October 07, 2022

Bamba Bakya (Singer) Biography, Age, Death, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 2, 2022

Short Biography

Bamba Bakya was born on 31-10-1972 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India as Bhakkiyaraj. He was an Indian Singer, Songwriter & Playback Singer who was known for his work predominantly in Tamil cinema. His popular songs are like Simtaangaran, Kaalame, Ponni Nadhi & Raati. 


Other Name: Bamba Bakiya, Bhakkiya Bhakkiyaraj
Other Professions: Songwriter Playback Singer
Appearance: Tamil

Bamba Bakya Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Bamba Bakya died at the age of 49 on 02-09-2022 from a cardiac arrest in Chennai.

DEATHDAY 2 September,2022 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Chennai, Tamil Nadu
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Bamba Bakya

Bamba Bakya Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Bamba Bakya was 49 years 10 months & 2 days old age.