Bandaru Dattatreya Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Bandaru Dattatreya

#90 | Most Popular #14 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 26 February, 1947
BIRTH PLACE Hyderabad , Telangana
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 71 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 162 cm
in meters- 1.62 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 70 kg
in Pounds- 154.32 lbs
Last Updated on : February 26, 2018

Other Name: Dattanna

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

71 years, 8 months, 23 days old age. Bandaru Dattatreya will turn 72 on 26 February, 2019. Only 3 months, 7 days, 4 hours, 31 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Bandaru Dattatreya has celebrated the total number of 71 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 71
    71
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%

Biography   Edit

Bandaru Dattatreya is the Indian Politician who was born on February 26, 1947, in Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India and commonly called as Dattanna.

Career

The Telangana politician Bandaru Dattatreya is presently serving as the minister of the department – Labor and Employment under the Government of Narendra Modi. Most prominently, he was elected as the President of the sector named as United Andhra Pradesh when he was the part of Bhartiya Janta Party. Consequently, he is been elected as the (MP) Member of Parliament continuously in the 10th, 12th, and 13th Lok Sabha elections. However, he served as the MP belonging to the Lok Sabha constituency of Secunderabad for the period between 1991 and 2004. Additionally, he has also worked as the Union Minister and contributed his brilliant works to the society which was under the government of Atal Bihari Vajpayee. Most prominently, he was again elected in the Lok Sabha 16th elections from the constituency of Secunderabad.
 
As a matter of fact, Bandaru Dattatreya was an excellent vice president of Bhartiya Janta Party as well as the Union Minister of the state for the department – Labor and Employment. In spite of the fact that Bandaru has come from the low and poor background, he achieved tremendously in the field of politics. In the period between 2000 and 2002, he worked as the Union Minister of Ste for the department Poverty Alleviation and Urban Development. In the year 2014, he became the Chairman and actively took part in the committee of OBC’s Welfare.


Family Relatives and Relation

Bandaru Dattatreya was born to Shri Bandaru Anjaiah & Smt.Eswaramma. He is married to Vasantha Dattatreya and the couple has a son named Vaishnav Bandaru and a daughter named Vijaya Laxmi. His son (Vaishnav) died on 23-05-2018 in Hyderabad due to a heart attack at the age of 21.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays