June 17, 2019

Bar Paly Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 29, 2018

Other Name: Varvara Alexandrovna Phaly
Other Professions: Film Actress Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Bar Paly Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


34 years, 1 month, 19 days old age Bar Paly will turn 35 on 29 April, 2020. Only 10 months, 11 days, 19 hours, 55 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Bar Paly has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%

Short Biography

Bar Paly was born on 29-04-1985 in Nizhny Tagil, Sverdlovsk, Russia. She is a Russian-born Israeli-American Model, Film Actress & Television Actress.

Bar Paly Wiki Link


Bar Paly Complete Bio & Career

Bar Paly was born in Russia and raised in Israel. She began modeling at the age of 17. She began her acting career in the year 2003 and appeared in various films and television shows as well. Over the years, she has showcased her acting skills in various television shows and films. Among the films that she has done, some of the most noted films are The Runs, Big Tuna and Million Dollar Arm among others.

Among the television show that she has acted, the most noted ones include Unhitched and The Starter Wife among various others. She is quite active on social media and regularly keeps posting to be in touch with her fans. She is an illustrious career that she had has acted with numerous Hollywood stars. She practices Jew and is an ardent animal lover. The reason why she has sustained in the industry for so long is her acting skills and good looks.



Bar Paly Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She is married to director Ian Kessner who has directed hit films like The Pedestrian, Lost After Dark and The Puzzle among others.


Bar Paly Popularity on Social Media