August 16, 2022

Barack Obama Sr. Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 18, 2018

Short Biography

Barack Obama Sr. was born on 18-06-1936 in Kogelo,  Siaya, Kenya. He was an American Economist & President.


Other Name: Barack Hussein Obama Sr.
Other Professions: President

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Barack Obama Sr. died on 24-11-1982 in Nairobi, Kenya. He died of Car accident at age of 46.

DEATHDAY 24 November,1982 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Nairobi
DEATH COUNTRY Kenya

Barack Obama Sr. Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Barack Obama Sr.'s family, relatives;
Wife Ann Dunham
Son Barack Obama

Life's Important Dates Of Barack Obama Sr.

Barack Obama Sr. Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Barack Obama Sr. was 46 years 5 months & 6 days old age.