December 01, 2022

Barbara Boxer Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 10, 2018

Barbara Boxer Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Barbara Boxer was born on 11-11-1940 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. She is an American Politician, Writer, Novelist, Lawyer, Activist & Author.


Other Name: Barbara Levy Boxer
Other Professions: Writer Novelist Lawyer Activist Author

Barbara Boxer Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Ira Levy and Sophie Silvershein. She is married to Stewart Boxer since 1962 and the couple blessed with a son named Douglas Boxer and a daughter named Nicole Boxer.

Life's Important Dates Of Barbara Boxer

Barbara Boxer Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

82 years, 0month, 20 days old age Barbara Boxer will turn 83 on 11 November, 2023. Only 11 months, 9 days, 17 hours,30 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Barbara Boxer has celebrated the total number of 82 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 82
    82
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    13%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    13%