October 04, 2022

Barbara Bush Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 12, 2018

Short Biography

Barbara Bush was born on 08-06-1925 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. She is an American Politician & former First Lady of the United States.


Other Name: Barbara Pierce

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

She died on 17-04-2018 in Houston in the state of Texas, United States at the age of 92.

DEATHDAY 17 April,2018 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE Houston, Texas
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Barbara Bush

Barbara Bush Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Barbara Bush was 92 years 10 months & 9 days old age.