October 22, 2019

Barbara Mori Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 1, 2018

Other Name: Bárbara Mori Ochoa
Other Professions: Model Television Producer Screenwriter Television Actress Theatre Actress Voice Artist Writer
Appearance: Hollywood Bollywood

Barbara Mori Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


41 years, 8 months, 20 days old age Barbara Mori will turn 42 on 02 February, 2020. Only 3 months, 10 days, 19 hours, 30 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Barbara Mori has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 7
    17%

Short Biography

Barbara Mori is a popular Actress, Writer, Model, and Producer who was born on February 2, 1978, in Montevideo, Uruguay with the birth name Barbara Mori Ochoa.

Barbara Mori Wiki Link

Barbara Mori Complete Bio & Career

Barbara Mori is well known in the Mexican Entertainment sector which includes her brilliant performance in the TV series Miranda de Mujer. This talented actress has amused the great number of fan followers by her performance in the debut TV series – Al Norte Del Corazon. The gorgeous actress, Barbara made her excellent debut in Indian Film Industry in Kites opposing the dashing Hrithik Roshan which hit the box office collection.
 
Additionally, she has also been a successful presenter for the world leading brands such as Pantene, L'Oreal, and Veet. Nevertheless, she has been a great fighter of the deadly disease cancer, whose documentary has been titled as 1 a Minute.
 
Most prominently, Barbara has won the Best Female Actress, Best Lead Actress and also the Best Mexican Actress of the Year.

Barbara Mori Popular Videos

Barbara Mori Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Barbara Mori's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Barbara Mori

Barbara Mori Popularity on Social Media